Issuing a Section 21
Possession - Section 8 and Section 21

Alison James
Alison James
0 Thanks
11 Posts
13 years ago
0
When can I give the tenant at Section 21 please? I have been issuing the tenants with one at the beginning of the tenancy. I now believe this to be an incorrect practice to follow.

For example is I had a tenant who's tenancy started 1st October 2010
when could I issue a Section 21 please?

Many thanks
Alison James

Please Login

You must be logged in to participate in our forums, to continue please login below.

Not a member? From only £99 you can join in the discussion and get access to member's only resources and services.

As the home for landlords, the NRLA are here to help you save time, save money, and stay compliant. NRLA membership gives you access to a vast range of expertise, resources, and exclusive member benefits and savings, designed to help and empower members. We also play a pivotal role in campaigning and championing the interests of landlords.