Are the dates ok?
Possession - Section 8 and Section 21

Claire Worsley
Claire Worsley
0 Thanks
6 Posts
15 years ago
0
I granted an assured shorthold tenancy agreement for 6 months from 30th June, 2008 to 11;00am on 30th December, 2008. i served Section 21 (1) (B) Notice by hand on 23rd December, 2009, which the tenant receipted, to expire on 26th February, 2009. Are these dates ok??


Please Login

You must be logged in to participate in our forums, to continue please login below.

Not a member? From only £99 you can join in the discussion and get access to member's only resources and services.

As the home for landlords, the NRLA are here to help you save time, save money, and stay compliant. NRLA membership gives you access to a vast range of expertise, resources, and exclusive member benefits and savings, designed to help and empower members. We also play a pivotal role in campaigning and championing the interests of landlords.