Serving section 21 (b) at beginning of tenancy?
Possession - Section 8 and Section 21

Nik 37
Nik 37
1 Thanks
6 Posts
12 years ago
0
I have read on this site that you should attach the above with the tenancy agreement at the beginning of the tenancy. Can anyone advise of of why this should be done please?
Thanks

Please Login

You must be logged in to participate in our forums, to continue please login below.

Not a member? From only £99 you can join in the discussion and get access to member's only resources and services.

As the home for landlords, the NRLA are here to help you save time, save money, and stay compliant. NRLA membership gives you access to a vast range of expertise, resources, and exclusive member benefits and savings, designed to help and empower members. We also play a pivotal role in campaigning and championing the interests of landlords.