Change of Landlord Address with AST Agreements
Tenancy Types and Management

Chris_937
Chris_937
0 Thanks
27 Posts
15 years ago
0
What is the procedure to take when the landlord changes correspondence address half way through a tenancy agreement. Do we have to write out new agreements? Does it matter if a Section 13 has a different correspondent address for the landlord than what was written on the original AST Agreement?

Regards,

Chris

Please Login

You must be logged in to participate in our forums, to continue please login below.

Not a member? From only £99 you can join in the discussion and get access to member's only resources and services.

As the home for landlords, the NRLA are here to help you save time, save money, and stay compliant. NRLA membership gives you access to a vast range of expertise, resources, and exclusive member benefits and savings, designed to help and empower members. We also play a pivotal role in campaigning and championing the interests of landlords.