RLA AST agreement
Tenancy Types and Management

lol
lol
0 Thanks
22 Posts
12 years ago
0
In the rla's ast agreement should the end date of the tenancy be the same as the start date ie 21st jan- 21st june or the end date be the day before ie 21st jan- 20th june?
I ask with regard to serving section 21 notices as I recently had to serve two, one to end rental period and one to end payment period and would like to avoid this in future if possible. Thanks

Please Login

You must be logged in to participate in our forums, to continue please login below.

Not a member? From only £99 you can join in the discussion and get access to member's only resources and services.

As the home for landlords, the NRLA are here to help you save time, save money, and stay compliant. NRLA membership gives you access to a vast range of expertise, resources, and exclusive member benefits and savings, designed to help and empower members. We also play a pivotal role in campaigning and championing the interests of landlords.