Joint tenancies - how many original ASTs needed
Campaigning and Policy

Paul C
Paul C
0 Thanks
11 Posts
13 years ago
0
If letting to joint tenants does the landlord need to supply each joint tenant with an identical signed original AST agreement or do they share an original? Likewise does each tenant require his own original Section 21?

Please Login

You must be logged in to participate in our forums, to continue please login below.

Not a member? From only £75 you can join in the discussion and get access to member's only resources and services join now.