PO Box on Section 21
Possession - Section 8 and Section 21

TG1
TG1
0 Thanks
4 Posts
10 years ago
0
Hi, Can I use a PO Box on a Section 21 or do we need to put landlord / agents address?

I've read if tenants reply they need to by post or hand, but they won't be able to deliver by hand if it's a PO Box and we are not sure this would stand up in Court using a PO Box on Section 21 and TA's.

Thanks in advance for response.

Please Login

You must be logged in to participate in our forums, to continue please login below.

Not a member? From only £75 you can join in the discussion and get access to member's only resources and services join now.