Date of issue of Section 21
Possession - Section 8 and Section 21

Doreen
Doreen
0 Thanks
28 Posts
14 years ago
0
I will not see the tenant on the actual date he moves in. Can I fill in the tenancy start date and the appropriate dates on the AST and Section 21 and let the tenant sign for them in advance?...or would this mean that the Section 21 is invalid.

Doreen

Please Login

You must be logged in to participate in our forums, to continue please login below.

Not a member? From only £75 you can join in the discussion and get access to member's only resources and services join now.