Break Clause, 21 a or b?
Possession - Section 8 and Section 21

Modge
Modge
0 Thanks
42 Posts
12 years ago
0
Hi Folks,

I have a 12 month agreement with my tenant with a six month break clause which has now passed. Given that the full 12 months has not ended but that the break clause date has, do I need to serve a section 21 a or b?

Many thanks.

Modge

Please Login

You must be logged in to participate in our forums, to continue please login below.

Not a member? From only £99 you can join in the discussion and get access to member's only resources and services.

As the home for landlords, the NRLA are here to help you save time, save money, and stay compliant. NRLA membership gives you access to a vast range of expertise, resources, and exclusive member benefits and savings, designed to help and empower members. We also play a pivotal role in campaigning and championing the interests of landlords.