When best to serve S21?
Possession - Section 8 and Section 21

NRLA Advice Line
NRLA Advice Line
13 years ago
0
If you take a deposit you cannot serve the S21 until you have put the deposit into a scheme. At the start of a tenancy tenants will sign anything put before them. It expires the last day of the tenancy so can be 6 or 12 months long
Dave A

Please Login

You must be logged in to participate in our forums, to continue please login below.

Not a member? From only £75 you can join in the discussion and get access to member's only resources and services join now.