Correct date?
Possession - Section 8 and Section 21

charlie_164
charlie_164
27 Thanks
217 Posts
13 years ago
0
I have a new tenancy starting today 5 November. When I fill in section 21 B for new tenants using RLA form, do I use the date of 4 Nov 2009 in the section 'This notice expires after ...'
I am handing tenancy, section 21 and keys to tenant all at one time, is this correct?

Please Login

You must be logged in to participate in our forums, to continue please login below.

Not a member? From only £75 you can join in the discussion and get access to member's only resources and services join now.