S21 Time Limit of 12 Months?
Possession - Section 8 and Section 21

Ray D
Ray D
131 Thanks
759 Posts
12 years ago
0
Hi,
I have just read on another property forum that a S21 notice has a maximum validity of 12 months. I have always issued S21 notices at the start of a tenancy as recommended by the RLA. has something changed or was this forum information incorrect? Thanks for your anticipated response.

Please Login

You must be logged in to participate in our forums, to continue please login below.

Not a member? From only £75 you can join in the discussion and get access to member's only resources and services join now.