New landlord with existing tenants
Access

Mrs Kerry Wainman
Mrs Kerry Wainman
0 Thanks
13 Posts
11 years ago
0
I have exchanged contracts on a tenanted house this month (bought through auction)and become the new landlord. Should I issue a new AST or will the existing AST continue on from the previous landlord?
I issued a section 48 (notice of address) and a section 21 before the 28 days in which I had to pay the remaining house purchase costs. Will this effect the section 21?

Please Login

You must be logged in to participate in our forums, to continue please login below.

Not a member? From only £75 you can join in the discussion and get access to member's only resources and services join now.